welcome to the information site for the #UnveiledProject

#Unveiled Awards

Debuting this December, The #Unveiled Entrepreneurs Awards is an annual awards event  organised to recognise and celebrate outstanding and consistent Nigerian entrepreneurs under the age of 35 who have distinguished themselves positively within the business circle, creating jobs, impacting people and generating wealth.  More also, the #Unveiled Entrepreneur Awards serves as a medium to create awareness for younger individuals to look inwards, create businesses opportunities and help craft avenues to empower themselves, others as well as drive our country’s economy.

spnsrz

The Entrepreneurs listed below have been shortlisted for the  2013 #UNVEILED ENTREPRENEURS AWARDS
3

Best Entrepreneur in Publishing/Film Making
Yomi Black Video Hits Show
Oluseyi-Asurf-Amuwa (Asurf Films Ltd.)
Joy Osusu (Links and Glitz)

Best Enterpreneur in Arts/Photography
Wale Adenuga (WA Photography)
Ken Nwadiogbu (kenart creations)
Moyo Awgz photography
Ayobami Macaulay (Orbit Imagery)
Alistair Englebert Preston
Olanipekun Jordan (Roc Images)

Best Enterpreneur in Beauty
Theodora Mogo (Doranne Beauty)
Adebimpe Adeyi (Brownies World)
 Somoye  Olubukola  Temitope (Total make-over)
Iroghama Ogbeifun ( Hairven hair care products)

Best Enterpreneur in Agriculture
Otelaja olaitan (Moo Williams Nig)
Taiwo Adepoju (Simply Fresh & Agro Allied Limited)
Victor Egbelu (Palmsmith International Limited)

Best Entrepreneur in Branding & Design
Uche (Ucheugo Visuals)
Ugo (3ud Brands)
Ayomidotun (lucid Creatives)
Mark Obhigo (Brandurs Concepts)
Harisson Akadidi

Best Enterpreneur in New Media
Tosin Ajibade (Olorisupergal)
Michelle Emiaha (Gistville)
Linda Ikeji (lindaikeji.blogspot.com)
Michella Jonathan(Gossip Girlee)
Nubi Kayode (Wild Ripples)
Bob Alash (Jaguda.com)

Best Enterpreneur in Event Management & Solutions
Ayeesha Abi AKINGBOYE (3A Event Solutions)
Ayotunde Fabamwo (House of Twitch )
Emeka Peter (Emmyrhyme Events Concept Ltd)
Tolulope Thomas (Teethom events)
Afam Felix (Flexy )

Young Writer of the Year
Kemi Filani
Ayotunde Alao
Daniel C. Okoli
Modest Diko
Tolu Ogunlesi

Best Entrepreneur in Entertainment
Ubi Franklin (MadeManMusic)
Peju A (Sin City)
Osagie Osarenkhoe (M.et.al Entertainment)
Godwin (The Godwin Company)
Chin Okeke (Eclipse West Africa)
Ayotunde Alao

Best Entrepreneur in Fashion
Iyobosa (Iyobosa Designs)
Rodney Emeka (Mcmeka) 
TT Dalk
Push Xclusive Limited
Roy Edozie Hilson (Roy Hills Fashion House)
Uche Nnaji (OUCH!)
Remilekun Buttons ( Buttons Couture)

Best Entrepreneur in IT
Somtochukwu Ifezue (Parolz)
Ibukun Sobande
Samuel Boham
Lasisi Olatunbosun
Imo Douglas

Best Entrepreneur in Food & Drinks
Layade Adeola Exquisito Confectioneries
Betty Sweet Shoppe
Tolu Eros (Cookie Jar)
Chef Freg

Best Retail Entrepreneur

Bayo Mega Shoe (Mega Shoe Sale)
DAIRO (KEMZYDIVA)
OLAOLUWA (No King As God)
Taiwo Adepoju (Simply Fresh & Agro Allied Limited)

Best Entrepreneur of the Year
Temilade Tolulope Osinfade (TT Dalk)
Ola Orekunrin, Nigerian Medical Doctor (Flying Doctors)
Oluwaseun Osewa (Nairaland)
Opeyemi Awoyemi, Olalekan Olude & Ayodeji Adewunmi (Jobber man)
Adebola Williams and Chude Jideonwo (RED Media)

 

 

Advertisements